Team Members

Building the digital archive is a tremendous team effort.  Team Members include the following people and organizations:

JPMorgan Chase

Executive Sponsors

Frank Bisignano
Guy Chiarello
Jonathan Teplitz
Neil Wilcox

Project Team

Ali Marano: Project Lead
Anand Sethupathy: Technology Lead
Tina Shah: Talent & Resourcing Lead
Kathlyn Card Beckles: Legal Lead
Beverly Dabney: King Center Site Lead
Victoria Boatti: HR Subject Matter Expert
Ray Delaney: Technology Subject Matter Expert
Scott Malinowski: Technology Support
Anthony Mangieri: Location Security
JB Marks: Website Content
Steve McDarby: Technology Subject Matter Expert
Thurain Nyunt: Technology Support
Corey Wall: Quality Assurance
Sheldon Wright: Fire Safety
Jim Summer: Search Engine Optimization
Jeffrey Lattner: Search Engine Optimization

Imaging Team Leads

Michael Byrne, US Army Veteran, VCP
Kinga Kiss-Johnson, US Army Veteran, VCP
Jiovan Thompson, Kennesaw State University
Uchefuna Singleton, Spelman College

Imaging Team Members

Kyla Ali, Spelman College
Daniel Bock, US Army Veteran, VCP
Mea Boykins, Spelman College
Lovetta Bradley, Spelman College
Marquis Brown, Morehouse College
Jessica Burton, Georgia State University
Brittany Carter, Spelman College
Melvin Carter, Jr., ITT Technical Institute of Atlanta
Taryn Crenshaw, Spelman College
Arielle Cunningham, Spelman College
Michael Daniels-Fleming, Morehouse College
Steffie Dingle, US Army Veteran, VCP
Alysha Dixon, Spelman College
Carina-Michelle Francis, Spelman College
Octavia Fugerson, Spelman College
Jonathan Garrick, US Army Veteran, VCP
Rico Hall, Clayton State University
Britny Horton, Spelman College
Gabrielle Horton, Spelman College
Csonya Jackmon, Spelman College
Monia Johnson, Spelman College Alumna, Georgia State University
TeErra Johnson, Spelman College
Taylor Jones, Spelman College
Brendan Kraft, US Army Vet, University of North Carolina
Khalfani Lawson, Kennesaw State University
Khiry Lee, Morehouse College
Gaven Lucas, Morehouse College
Nikola Malcolm, Spelman College
Brielle McDaniel, Spelman College
David McGruder, Morehouse College
Isiah Middleton, US Army Veteran, VCP
Barbara Miller, Shorter College
Maya Moore, Spelman College
Bethany Nash, Valdosta State University
Nathaniel Nesbitt, Morehouse College
Nia Oates, Howard University
Jeremy Ponds, Morehouse College, SCLC
Freddie Rankin, Morehouse College
Melva Sampson, Emory University
Joshua Sams, Morehouse College
Lonnie Smith, Morehouse College
Janella Thomas, Spelman College
Nakaiya Turk, Spelman College
Cora Venson, Clark Atlanta University
Jonathan Wall, Morehouse College
Joshua Weigler, USMC Veteran, VCP
William Whaley, USMC Veteran, VCP
Edward Whitsell, US Army Veteran, VCP
Je-Shawna Wholley, Spelman College
Kymbria Young, Spelman College

Civil Rights Scholars Team

Lillian K. Baxter, Ph.D.
Terry Bardagjy
Steven Booth
Carol Bragg
Clayborne Carson, Professor of History, Stanford University, Director, Martin Luther King, Jr., Research and Education Institute
Richard L. Deats, Ph.D.
Willie Dwayne Francois III
Marquis Hawkins
Phillip Cordell Holley II
Jeffrey K. Hood, Jr.
La Trina Jackson
Lucas Johnson
Karina Lutz
Guirdex Masse
David McGruder
Carolyn J. Mobley, Church Evangelist at First MCC of Atlanta
Susan Sabani
Tywanna Whorley, Ph.D.

 

Indexing Volunteers

Torrance Alexander: Atlanta, Georgia
Tracey Allen: Bournemouth, United Kingdom
Jake Armocilla: Taguig City, Philippines
Grace Balajadia: Taguig City, Philippines
Clarra Belser: Indianapolis, Indiana
Marlina Caro: Jersey City, New Jersey
Estelle Cephas: Newark, Delaware
Setra Cooper-Allix: Belleville, Michigan
Delishia Chirse: Brooklyn, New York
Elizabeth Cummings: Columbus, Ohio
Sourav Das: Mumbai, India
Deborah Deitcher
Aruna Deshpande: Mumbai, India
Mohd Hashim Kadriya: Mumbai, India
Andrea M Hodge: Newark, Delaware
Brian Hotaling: New York, New York
Chun Hui Hee: Singapore, Singapore
Marchelle Jackson: Westerville, Ohio
Siddhesh Jagad: Mumbai, India
Marcia Johnson: Columbus, Ohio
Gerard Jose de la Cruz: Taguig City, Philippines
Jennifer Joseph: Brooklyn, New York
Lauren Kuhne: Wilmington, Delaware
Jacques McKee: Columbus, Ohio
Tommy Lee: Taipei, Taiwan
Pritha Mazumdar: Mumbia, India
Roshni Monteiro, Mumbia, India
Raushanah Morgan: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Luciano R. Paradero III: Taguig City, Philippines
Nate Parker London, United Kingdom
Claudia Perry: Decatur, Georgia
Brian Postrano: Taguig City, Philippines
Irene Sara: Taguig City, Philippines
Kimberly Saunders: Westerville, Ohio
Anurag Sharma: Mumbai, India
Tania Smith: Heathrow, Florida
Angela Stephens: Heathrown, Florida
Lakeisha Stevens: Garden City, New York
Carolyn Williams: Wilmington, Delaware
Sowmya Vallabhajosyula: Hyderabad, India
Muthiah Valliappan: Mumbia, India
Himanshu Virkar: Mumbai, India
Beng Zhee Phang: Singpore, Singapore

JPMorgan Chase Imaging Showcase Booth Volunteers

Kristin Berry
Amy Cargulia
Michael Curtis
Patricia David
Allyson Davis
Nancie De Almeida
Lola Holness
Stephanie Lyndon
Shawn-Marie Massey
Jessica Megill
Dennis Miranda
Janine Mottola
Kevin O'Brien
Sara O'Donnell
Jessica Penaherrera-Kang
Kyle Regan
Katie Stevens
Aaliyah Thompson
Tamar Weinstock
Melany Weissinger
Toye Wigley